Grand Chapter
of Wyoming
Footprints Through Time
Past Grand Officers
Worthy Grand Matron
Worthy Grand Patron
Associate Grand Matron
Grand Secretary
Grand Conductress
Associate Grand Conductress
Grand Chaplain
Grand  Organist
Grand  Adah
Grand Ruth
Grand Esther
Grand  Marshal
Grand Martha
Grand Electa
Grand Warder
Grand Sentinel
Line Officers WGM
Line Officers WGP
PGM's & PGP's

Worthy Grand Matron

1898
1898-1899
1899-1900
1900-1901
1901-1902
1902-1903
1903-1904
1904-1905
1905-1906
1906-1907
1907-1908
1908-1909
1909-1910
1910-1911
1911-1912
1912-1913
1913-1914
1914-1915
1915-1916
1916-1917
1917-1918
1918-1919
1919-1920
1920-1921
1921-1922
1922-1923
1923-1924
1924-1925
1925-1926
1926-1927
1927-1928
1928-1929
1929-1930
1930-1931
1931-1932
1932-1933
1933-1934
1934-1935
1935-1936
1936-1937
1937-1938
1938-1939
Sarah A Bristol
Sarah A Bristol
Ella J Rohrbaugh
Ada Miller
Anna Bristol
Capitola Wunderlich
Julia E Snyder
Martha Stickney
Ellen J Tilton
Ellen J Schilling
Lillie E Townsend
Grace W Godwin
Estella R Barnett
Irene Daley
Mary E Hynds
Gertrude L Dickinson
Ruth Taylor
Mary V Snyder
Clara D Dickey
Carrie R Fisher
Mary P Knittle ●
Cora S Adams ●
Sarah Haskins
Bertha Van Devender
Viola Mechling ●
Marie King ●
Bertha Rousseau ●
Anna P Davis ●
Myrtle M Sawyer
Mary DeForest
Estella M Kline
Harriet J Eckerson ●
Livia A Jewell
Mary F Elliott
Blanche L Innes
Effie D Lowndes
Hulda V Gylling
Ellen L Horton
Helen Lenhart
Lora McCarthy
Daisy Anderson
Alice J Cook
Ft Casper #4
Ft Casper #4
Oak Leaf #6
Wyoming #7
Esther #9
Naomi #2
Mystic #8
Alpha #1
Saratoga #12
Oak Leaf #6
Ft Casper #4
Naomi #2
Cedar #14
Wyoming #7
Alpha #1
Olivet #3
Naomi #2
Niobrara #26
Esther #9
Olivet #3
Woodbine #18
Naomi #2
Alpha #1
Lewisia #16
Ft Casper #4
Lincoln #28
Cedar #14
Mystic #8
Torrington #22
Alpha #1
​Oak Leaf #6
Naomi #2
Shoshoni #20
Wheatland #11
Wyoming #7
Ft Casper #4
Oak Leaf #6
Newcastle #30
Mystic #8
Gentian #23
Woodbine #18
Ft Casper #4
1939-1940
1940-1941
1941-1942
1942-1943
1943-1944
1944-1945
1945-1946
1946-1947
1947-1948
1948-1949
1949-1950
1950-1951
1951-1952
1952-1953
1953-1954
1954-1955
1955-1956
1956-1957
1957-1958
1958-1959
1959-1960
1960-1961
1961-1962
1962-1963
1963-1964
1964-1965
1965-1966
1966-1967
1967-1968
1968-1969
1969-1970
1970-1971
1971-1972
1972-1973
1973-1974
1974-1975
1975-1976
1976-1977
1977-1978
1978-1979
1979-1980
1980-1981
Mollie M Ellis
Lillian Templin
Hattie Mills Hanna
Izelle Stirling
Monte Fesenbeck
Grace H Emerson
Bess Benson
Francine Huntington
Florence Godfrey
Ruth E Gowdy
Pearl Alcott
Mae E Mickelson
Ruth E Coyler
Lois Patterson
Irene Taliaferro
Irene Kerr
Elsie Kelly
Gladys Roberson
Agnes Evans
Frances Clark
​Mamie Brown
Lorena Condit
Beth Corson
Joan Lamet
Hester Peverley
Virginia Brewer
Margaret Lee
Betty Patterson
Theresa Duncan
Monica Krueger
Elsie Henn
Marie O'Neal
Viola Weber
Romaine Harding
Alice Elaine Blatt
Georgia Barclay
Louise Soward
Daryl Dutcher
Kathyrn Gay
Marian Geddes
Jean Blacker
Harriet Platt
Golden Rod #13
Laurel Leaf #25
Lingle #40
Upton #32
Alcyone #27
Oak Leaf #6
Olivet #3
Radiant #34
Niobrara #26
Mizpah #36
Cloud Peak #24
Big Piney #42
Torrington #22
Fern #31
Mt Lily #10
Oak Leaf #6
Riverton #21
Bethany #33
Alcyone #27
Pinedale #39
Lakota #38
Alpha #1
Esther #9
Friendship #51
Wyoming #7
Rainbow #44
Mariposa #35
Vesper #19
Olivet #3
Cedar #14
Snowy Range #45
Golden West #37
Burns #47
Pine Bluffs #29
Ft Casper #4
Mizpah #36
Wheatland #11
Oak Leaf #6
Riverton #21
Wyoming #7
Mt Lily #10
Encampment #17
1981-1982
1982-1983
1983-1984
1984-1985
1985-1986
1986-1987
1987-1988
1988-1989
1989-1990
1990-1991
1991-1992
1992-1993
1993-1994
1994-1995
1995-1996
1996-1997
1997-1998
1998-1999
1999-2000
2000-2001
2001-2002
2002-2003
2003-2004
2004-2005
2005-2006
2006-2007
2007-2008
2008-2009
2009-2010
2010-2011
2011-2012
2012-2013
2013-2014​
2014-2015
2015-2016
2016-2017
2017-2018
2018-2019
2019-2020
2020-2021
2021-2022
2022-2023
Virginia Porter
Beverley Williams
Shirley Rannells
Paula Merryman
Dorothy Dietz
Ada Mary Melonuk
​Margaret Mecca
Dorothy McIntosh
Nadine Raffelson
Betty Duncan
Marilynn Mullikin
Marceline Cliver
Dee Findlay
Jo Myers
Nancy Rexroat
Peggy Loveridge
JoAnn Fuller
Rebecca Dolling, GTE
Betty Long
Patricia Harwood
Luella Blackmon
Sarah Norris
Lois Purvis
Marianne Shenefelt
Denise St John
Sandy Birtwistle
Julie Birrer
Jana Krmpotich
Andrea Stamp
Vicki Wood
Julie Houchin
Valerie Williams
Karlene Sjoden
Cindy Sheaffer 
Janel Couture
Alice Willey
Stephanie Cox
Barbara Boster
Amber Mathisen
Diane Mickelson
Wendy Lewandowski
Cindy French
Newcastle #30
Jackson Hole #50
Signal Cliff #49
Olivet #3
Alpha #1
Lingle #40
Vesper #19
Ft Casper #4
Mizpah #36
Gentian #23
Jackson Hole #50
Electa #5
Mt Lily #10
Esther #9
Friendship #51
Oak Leaf #6
Torrington #22
Hanna #46
Alpha #1
Lewisia #16
Big Piney #42
Mizpah #36
Rainbow #44
Burn #47
Golden West #37
Pinedale #39
Jackson Hole #50
Mt Lily #10
Gentian #23
Gentian #23
Snowy Range #45
Big Piney #42
Saratoga #12
Ft Casper #4
Electa #5
Pine Cone #41
Lewisia #16
Ft Casper #4
Oak Leaf #6
Big Piney #42
Torrington #22
Newcastle #30